United States

Hardly can a person without the  “American Dream” be found, that is without a desire to move to a country with flourishing economy, a bundle of opportunities, the highest standards of life on the globe, heterogeneous cultures, diverse landscapes and the strongest most wide-spread currency. The United States is composed of 50 states, a federal district, five major self-governing territories and various possessions which occupy 9.8 million km2 (3.8 million sq. mi) with the population of over 325 million people. 

Investors can gain the EB-5 visa which gives permanent U.S. residency and then two years after they are rewarded with a green card. Subsequently, those who hold Green Card for at least 5 years can apply for naturalization. 

PROGRAM HIGHLIGHTS:

  • No managerial experience or special educational background is required.
  • No language requirement.
  • Ability to work, live and study anywhere in the United States.
  • Spouse, dependent children under 21 years old are also included on the same application.
  • The source of investment capital can be an inheritance, gift, business or any other lawful activity.
  • Ability to receive the investment back upon the completion of the project.

ELIGIBILITY:

  • Residency

Investment Programme requirements:

  • To be in the age of majority (i.e. at least 21 years old).
  • To demonstrate that assets and funds have been legallyacquired.
  • To have no criminal record
  • The main applicant must stay in the USA for six months a year.

Investment Options

The EB-5 visacan be granted through 2 investment options.

  1. To create a new enterprise based in the U.S.A.
  2. To invest in a regional center pre-approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services.
  3. Creation of a New American Enterprise

Under this option, applicants must meet the following requirements.

  • Minimum Investment ($USD) – $1,000,000 in a new commercial enterprise

or

  • Minimum Investment ($USD) – $500,000 in the enterprise in a targeted commercial area, such as rural territory or the one suffering from the unemployment of minimum 150 percent that of the national average.
  • Creation of 10 full-time US qualified jobs for two years in the commercial enterprise.
  • Active management of the enterprise on a daily basis.
  1. Investment in a Regional Centerpre-approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services

In this route,applicants must meet the following requirements.

  • Minimum Investment ($USD) – $500,000
  • Creation of10 full-time US jobs (not necessarily in a particular enterprise)

CITIZENSHIP REQUIREMENTS:

  • To hold Green Card for at least 5 years.
  • To be in the age of 18 or older.

  • To reside in the U.S. territory for minimum 3 months before the application is proceeded.
  • To have continuous residence within the U.S.territory since the date of the application to the date of naturalization.
  • To demonstrate basic level of English
  • To be able to demonstrate the knowledge and understanding of American history and government system.
  • To follow the principals of the Constitution of the United States
  • To be well-tuned to the proper order and well-being in the United States within all the relevant periods.
Close Menu