ELIGIBILITY:

  • Citizenship

Citizenship requirements:

  • To reside in the U.K. for 5 years or more
  • Not to leave the country for more than 90 days within 12 months before the application is proceeded
  • Not to live out of the country for more than 450 days within 5 years’ period.
  • To have exceptionally good character.
  • To have never violated immigration laws.
  • To have basic level of English, Welsh or Scottish Gaelic languages.
  • To be able to demonstrate the knowledge of British lifestyle and culture.